PRIVACY POLICY ZEILLOGGER IRIS Vof

Privacy Policy Zeillogger Iris Vof

Zeillogger Iris Vof values your privacy. This Privacy Policy informs you in a clear and transparent way on how we deal with personal data. It is our responsibility to guarantee your privacy and to ensure that all personal information which you will give us, is dealt with in a confidential manner. Zeillogger Iris Vof complies the General Data Protection Regulation. This implies that:

o We will only process personal data that is compatible with the purpose for which the data is collected; the purposes and type of data are described in this Privacy Policy;

o We will explicitly ask your permission when necessary to process your personal data;

o We take the appropriate technical and organisational measures to ensure the safety of your personal data by meeting the requirements of the Regulation;

o We will not disclose any personal data to other parties, unless this is necessary in order to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected;

o We are aware of your rights with respect to your personal data, we will inform you about them and we will respect them. Zeillogger Iris Vof is responsible for processing your personal data. In case you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us: In case you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, you can contact us: Zeillogger Iris Vof Veerkade 15, 3016 DE Rotterdam info@de-iris.nl

Data processing

Zeillogger Iris Vof achieve the following purposes:

o To fulfil a mutual (travel)agreement a mutual (travel)agreement

o To send newsletters, brochures and invitations;

o By accidents

To achieve the above purposes we may ask you the following personal data:

o Your full name

o Date of birth

o Gender

o Address

o Phone numbers

o Email-address

o Company name

o Chamber of Commerce number/VAT number

o Length (in regard to bike size)

o Diet-information (in case you have special wishes in regard to your diet)

o Using medication.

 

Third parties

We might submit your personal data to third parties in case this is necessary for the achievement of the purposes as described above. We use third parties for:

o For (parts) of the travel-arrangements you have booked;

o For our internet environment;

o Our financial administration;

o Help by accidents.

We only transfer personal data to third parties with whom we have concluded a processing agreement. In this agreement we take all the necessary provisions to ensure the safety of your data. We will not transfer data to any other third party unless there is a legal obligation and permission. In case we need to share your personal data with another third party we will do so only with your written consent. We do not transfer data to parties outside the European Union.

Minors

We only process personal data of minor (age younger than16) unless we have a written consent of a parent, guardian or legal representative.

Data retention period

Zeillogger Iris Vof keeps your personal data no longer than necessary in order to achieve the purposes for which they were collected or than is legally required.

Data protection

We have taken appropriate technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data against unlawful processing. For example, we have taken the following precautions;

Your rights to privacy
We offer you the possibility to look at, to change or to delete all personal data which has been provided by you.  You can also object to the processing of your personal data (or part of it) by us or by one of our employees. You also have the right to have your personal data transferred back to you or- on your behalf- to another party.
We may ask you to identify yourself before we can meet the above requests.

Complaints
If you have a complaint about the processing of your personal data, we ask you to please contact us immediately. In case we are not able to solve the problem, we would regret this. You have the right to submit your complaint to the ‘Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens’, this is the Dutch data protection supervisor.

 

May 2018

 

 

.

 

 

 Home